Institute of Chemical Engineering
> Zum Inhalt

Research Team

 

Dipl.-Ing.(FH) Dr.techn.

Johannes Schmid MBA

Head of project team, "Gasification and Gas Cleaning"

Univ.Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn.

Hermann Hofbauer

Deputy head of project team, head of the research group "Future Energy Technology"

Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn.

Stefan Müller

Deputy head of project team, head of process simulation

Dipl.-Ing.

Anna Mauerhofer

Proj.-Ass., doctoral candidate

Dipl.-Ing.

Florian Benedikt

Proj.-Ass., doctoral candidate

Univ.-Ass. Dipl.-Ing.

Josef Fuchs

Proj.-Ass., doctoral candidate


Support and supervision of theses

                 

Lara Theiss                Matheus Teles

(Master thesis 2017)    (Master thesis 2017)

                   

Andreas Bickel           Monica Martin

(Master thesis 2017)    (Master thesis 2017)


Alumni

                    

Stefan Hemetsberger 

(Doctoral thesis 2017)   

                   

Magdalena Rihs           Martin Hammerschmid

(Bachelor thesis 2016)    (Bachelor thesis 2016)

                    

Cesar Jorge Aguiari     Thomas Keller

(Doctoral thesis 2016)    (Bachelor thesis 2016)

                  

Max Kolbitsch              Tamara Lechner

(Doctoral thesis 2016)    (Bachelor thesis 2016)

                    

Peter Stipsitz                Constantin Walcher     

(Bachelor thesis 2016)   (Bachelor thesis 2016)

                    

Herbert Pasteiner         Roland Diem

(Master thesis 2015)     (Doctoral thesis 2015)

                     

Reinhard Jentsch           Daniel Cenk Rosenfeld

(Master thesis 2015)      (Bachelor thesis 2014)

                      

Michael Weitzer           Mario Schmalzl

(Bachelor thesis 2014)  (Master thesis 2014)

                   

Josef Fuchs                   Dalibor Martinovic

(Master thesis 2013)     (Master thesis 2013)


Jour fixe Team 2016

2016: Gasification Jour fixe: Team "Gasification and Gas Cleaning", team of the project group "Synthetic Biofuels", and members of  "Bioenergy 2020+" at the gasification jour fixe in April 2016: Stephan Kraft, Mario Trimmel, Stefan Salbrechter, Zeliah Kasapoglu, Robert Bardolf, Richard Obmann, Michael Kraussler, Stefan Müller, Josef Fuchs, Florian Benedikt, Christian Kerschdorfer, Hermann Hofbauer, Friedrich Kirnbauer, Joana Kryca, Matthias Kuba, Maximilian Kolbitsch, Stefan Hemetsberger, Reinhard Rauch, Johannes Schmid

Team 2015/2016

2016: Team Gasification & Gas Cleaning: Stefan Hemetsberger, Maximilian Kolbitsch, Florian Benedikt, Josef Fuchs, Stefan Müller, Tamara Lechner, Peter Stipsitz, Johannes Schmid

Team plant construction 2013/2014

2014: Team for plant construction and E/MSR equipment of the novel 100 kW gasifier: Stefan Müller, Johannes Schmid, Hermann Hofbauer, Michael Weitzer, Roland Diem, Maximilian Kolbitsch, Mario Schmalzl, Dalibor Martinovic

Team steelwork 2013

2013: Team steelwork for the 100 kW gasification pilot plant: Martin Hammerschmid, Roland Diem, Michael Weitzer, Maximilian Kolbitsch

Team 2012

2012: Team Gasification and Gas Cleaning: Johannes Schmid, Christoph Pfeifer (head), Andres Guio, Michael Fuchs, Christoph Varga, Hannes Kitzler, Veronika Wilk, Stefan Kern, Stefan Koppatz, Friedrich Kirnbauer

GGC & CLC team 2011

2011: Team of the Bio-CLC-trial coupling wood gasifier and CLC plant: Klemens Marx, David Wöss, Stefan Penthor, Ignacio Diaz, Tobias Pröll, Hannes Kitzler, Christoph Pfeifer, Veronika Wilk, Johannes Schmid

Team 2010/2011

2011: Team Gasification and Gas Cleaning: Stefan Kern, Veronika Wilk, Johannes Schmid, Hannes Kitzler, Christoph Pfeifer (head), Christoph Varga, Stefan Koppatz