Institute of Chemical Engineering
> Zum Inhalt

Team 2018

2018: Team Gasification and Gas Cleaning: Marcus Pribyl, Roman Mader, Florian Benedikt, Julia Hofbauer, Andreas Ramsbacher, Hermann Hofbauer, Anna Mauerhofer, Ferdinand Thelen, Ilaria Ricciuto, Arash Aghaalikhani, Josef Fuchs, Johannes Schmid (head)

Team 2017

2017: Team Gasification and Gas Cleaning: Andreas Bickel, Michael Eberharter, Barbara Wojnicka, Dhruv Rathee, Hermann Hofbauer, Florian Benedikt, Matheus Teles, Lara Theiss, Josef Fuchs, Anna Mauerhofer, Stefan Müller, Monica Martin, Johannes Schmid (head)

Jour fixe Team 2016

2016: Gasification Jour fixe: Team "Gasification and Gas Cleaning", team of the project group "Synthetic Biofuels", and members of  "Bioenergy 2020+" at the gasification jour fixe in April 2016: Stephan Kraft, Mario Trimmel, Stefan Salbrechter, Zeliah Kasapoglu, Robert Bardolf, Richard Obmann, Michael Kraussler, Stefan Müller, Josef Fuchs, Florian Benedikt, Christian Kerschdorfer, Hermann Hofbauer, Friedrich Kirnbauer, Joana Kryca, Matthias Kuba, Maximilian Kolbitsch, Stefan Hemetsberger, Reinhard Rauch, Johannes Schmid

Team 2015/2016

2016: Team Gasification & Gas Cleaning: Stefan Hemetsberger, Maximilian Kolbitsch, Florian Benedikt, Josef Fuchs, Stefan Müller, Tamara Lechner, Peter Stipsitz, Johannes Schmid (head)

Team plant construction 2013/2014

2014: Team for plant construction and E/MSR equipment of the novel 100 kW gasifier: Stefan Müller, Johannes Schmid (head of planning & construction), Hermann Hofbauer, Michael Weitzer, Roland Diem, Maximilian Kolbitsch, Mario Schmalzl, Dalibor Martinovic

Team steelwork 2013

2013: Team steelwork for the 100 kW gasification pilot plant: Martin Hammerschmid, Roland Diem, Michael Weitzer, Maximilian Kolbitsch

Team 2012

2012: Team Gasification and Gas Cleaning: Johannes Schmid, Christoph Pfeifer (head), Andres Guio, Michael Fuchs, Christoph Varga, Hannes Kitzler, Veronika Wilk, Stefan Kern, Stefan Koppatz, Friedrich Kirnbauer

Team 2011

2011: Team Gasification and Gas Cleaning: Hannes Kitzler, Christoph Pfeifer (head), Andres Guio, Stefan Kern, Christoph Varga, Fritz Kirnbauer, Veronika Wilk, Johannes Schmid, Stefan Koppatz

GGC & CLC team 2011

2011: Team of the Bio-CLC-trial coupling wood gasifier and CLC plant: Klemens Marx, David Wöss, Stefan Penthor, Ignacio Diaz, Tobias Pröll, Hannes Kitzler, Christoph Pfeifer, Veronika Wilk, Johannes Schmid

Team 2010

2010: Team Gasification and Gas Cleaning: Stefan Kern, Veronika Wilk, Johannes Schmid, Hannes Kitzler, Christoph Pfeifer (head), Christoph Varga, Stefan Koppatz